Friday, June 3, 2022
Saturday, August 18, 2012
Soledad Thursday Aft Session August 16, 2012 Scores after 26 boards Average: 156.0 Section A North-South Pair Pct Score Rank 11 61.54 192.00 1 Mies Kent - Elsie Rettinghouse 2 58.65 183.00 2 Joe Chertoff - Nancy Hasse 5 52.08 162.50 3/4 Judith Mandolf - Anne Rhoades 7 52.08 162.50 3/4 Donna Friedman - Helen Slevin 6 51.28 160.00 5 Marilyn Caires - Robin Zimmerman 8 50.64 158.00 Ursula Kantor - Robert Mann 9 50.16 156.50 Shirley Smith - Mary Ingle 10 49.68 155.00 Brenda Kristensen - David Butler 12 49.04 153.00 Patricia Gorman - Judy Hoyt 1 48.88 152.50 Natalie Doerner - Lorraine Dorfman 3 48.40 151.00 Allen Jay - Roko Bujas 13 39.58 123.50 Dorit Yates - Terry Hayes 4 37.98 118.50 Lynn Haumont - Jose Feito Soledad Thursday Aft Session August 16, 2012 Scores after 26 boards Average: 156.0 Section A East-West Pair Pct Score Rank 1 62.82 196.00 1 Simone Hadida - Leon Hadida 6 62.18 194.00 2 Ray Carson - Nancy Lee Roman 11 55.29 172.50 3 Phil Nerhood - Gail Dunham 13 55.13 172.00 4 Gail Greene - Jonathan Greene 12 52.24 163.00 5 Bill Hasse - David Borack 7 52.08 162.50 France Fawcett - Lydia Sommerhalder 10 50.96 159.00 Dorrine Simmering - Larry Simmering 2 50.64 158.00 Herb Marcus - Pat Wilkey 4 49.52 154.50 Lyn English - Teresa English 9 44.71 139.50 Donald Ryan - Geraldine Ryan 8 41.99 131.00 Cecile Powers - Ray Miller 3 36.22 113.00 May Gould - Yvonne Wylie 5 36.22 113.00 Ruti Eckstein - Gillian Sher RESULTS OF BOARD 1 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 420 4.00 8.00 1-Doerner-Dorfman vs 1-Hadida-Hadida 450 10.00 2.00 2-Chertoff-Hasse vs 3-Gould-Wylie 420 4.00 8.00 3-Jay-Bujas vs 5-Eckstein-Sher 420 4.00 8.00 4-Haumont-Feito vs 7-Fawcett-Sommerhalder 450 10.00 2.00 5-Mandolf-Rhoades vs 9-Ryan-Ryan 420 4.00 8.00 6-Caires-Zimmerman vs 11-Nerhood-Dunham 420 4.00 8.00 7-Friedman-Slevin vs 13-Greene-Greene 450 10.00 2.00 8-Kantor-Mann vs 2-Marcus-Wilkey 50 0.00 12.00 9-Smith-Ingle vs 4-English-English 420 4.00 8.00 10-Kristensen-Butler vs 6-Carson-Roman 450 10.00 2.00 11-Kent-Rettinghouse vs 8-Powers-Miller 450 10.00 2.00 12-Gorman-Hoyt vs 10-Simmering-Simmering 420 4.00 8.00 13-Yates-Hayes vs 12-Hasse-Borack ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 2 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 450 2.00 10.00 1-Doerner-Dorfman vs 1-Hadida-Hadida 130 8.50 3.50 2-Chertoff-Hasse vs 3-Gould-Wylie 140 5.00 7.00 3-Jay-Bujas vs 5-Eckstein-Sher 130 8.50 3.50 4-Haumont-Feito vs 7-Fawcett-Sommerhalder 750 12.00 0.00 5-Mandolf-Rhoades vs 9-Ryan-Ryan 590 1.00 11.00 6-Caires-Zimmerman vs 11-Nerhood-Dunham 170 4.00 8.00 7-Friedman-Slevin vs 13-Greene-Greene 130 8.50 3.50 8-Kantor-Mann vs 2-Marcus-Wilkey 130 8.50 3.50 9-Smith-Ingle vs 4-English-English 420 3.00 9.00 10-Kristensen-Butler vs 6-Carson-Roman 300 11.00 1.00 11-Kent-Rettinghouse vs 8-Powers-Miller 100 6.00 6.00 12-Gorman-Hoyt vs 10-Simmering-Simmering 630 0.00 12.00 13-Yates-Hayes vs 12-Hasse-Borack ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 3 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 6.50 5.50 1-Doerner-Dorfman vs 13-Greene-Greene 110 4.50 7.50 2-Chertoff-Hasse vs 2-Marcus-Wilkey 100 6.50 5.50 3-Jay-Bujas vs 4-English-English 50 9.00 3.00 4-Haumont-Feito vs 6-Carson-Roman 100 10.50 1.50 5-Mandolf-Rhoades vs 8-Powers-Miller 120 3.00 9.00 6-Caires-Zimmerman vs 10-Simmering-Simmering 100 10.50 1.50 7-Friedman-Slevin vs 12-Hasse-Borack 150 1.00 11.00 8-Kantor-Mann vs 1-Hadida-Hadida 90 8.00 4.00 9-Smith-Ingle vs 3-Gould-Wylie 110 12.00 0.00 10-Kristensen-Butler vs 5-Eckstein-Sher 150 1.00 11.00 11-Kent-Rettinghouse vs 7-Fawcett-Sommerhalder 150 1.00 11.00 12-Gorman-Hoyt vs 9-Ryan-Ryan 110 4.50 7.50 13-Yates-Hayes vs 11-Nerhood-Dunham ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 4 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 600 8.50 3.50 1-Doerner-Dorfman vs 13-Greene-Greene 600 8.50 3.50 2-Chertoff-Hasse vs 2-Marcus-Wilkey 150 4.50 7.50 3-Jay-Bujas vs 4-English-English 100 1.00 11.00 4-Haumont-Feito vs 6-Carson-Roman 100 1.00 11.00 5-Mandolf-Rhoades vs 8-Powers-Miller 170 6.00 6.00 6-Caires-Zimmerman vs 10-Simmering-Simmering 190 7.00 5.00 7-Friedman-Slevin vs 12-Hasse-Borack 100 1.00 11.00 8-Kantor-Mann vs 1-Hadida-Hadida 150 4.50 7.50 9-Smith-Ingle vs 3-Gould-Wylie 660 10.50 1.50 10-Kristensen-Butler vs 5-Eckstein-Sher 660 10.50 1.50 11-Kent-Rettinghouse vs 7-Fawcett-Sommerhalder 1390 12.00 0.00 12-Gorman-Hoyt vs 9-Ryan-Ryan 140 3.00 9.00 13-Yates-Hayes vs 11-Nerhood-Dunham ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 5 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 990 2.00 10.00 1-Doerner-Dorfman vs 12-Hasse-Borack 980 4.00 8.00 2-Chertoff-Hasse vs 1-Hadida-Hadida 420 11.50 0.50 3-Jay-Bujas vs 3-Gould-Wylie 420 11.50 0.50 4-Haumont-Feito vs 5-Eckstein-Sher 450 10.00 2.00 5-Mandolf-Rhoades vs 7-Fawcett-Sommerhalder 480 7.50 4.50 6-Caires-Zimmerman vs 9-Ryan-Ryan 980 4.00 8.00 7-Friedman-Slevin vs 11-Nerhood-Dunham 1010 1.00 11.00 8-Kantor-Mann vs 13-Greene-Greene 980 4.00 8.00 9-Smith-Ingle vs 2-Marcus-Wilkey 480 7.50 4.50 10-Kristensen-Butler vs 4-English-English 1020 0.00 12.00 11-Kent-Rettinghouse vs 6-Carson-Roman 480 7.50 4.50 12-Gorman-Hoyt vs 8-Powers-Miller 480 7.50 4.50 13-Yates-Hayes vs 10-Simmering-Simmering ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 6 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 600 1.50 10.50 1-Doerner-Dorfman vs 12-Hasse-Borack 600 1.50 10.50 2-Chertoff-Hasse vs 1-Hadida-Hadida 100 7.50 4.50 3-Jay-Bujas vs 3-Gould-Wylie 600 1.50 10.50 4-Haumont-Feito vs 5-Eckstein-Sher 600 1.50 10.50 5-Mandolf-Rhoades vs 7-Fawcett-Sommerhalder 100 7.50 4.50 6-Caires-Zimmerman vs 9-Ryan-Ryan 120 4.00 8.00 7-Friedman-Slevin vs 11-Nerhood-Dunham 100 7.50 4.50 8-Kantor-Mann vs 13-Greene-Greene 110 5.00 7.00 9-Smith-Ingle vs 2-Marcus-Wilkey 200 11.00 1.00 10-Kristensen-Butler vs 4-English-English 200 11.00 1.00 11-Kent-Rettinghouse vs 6-Carson-Roman 200 11.00 1.00 12-Gorman-Hoyt vs 8-Powers-Miller 100 7.50 4.50 13-Yates-Hayes vs 10-Simmering-Simmering ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 7 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 620 10.50 1.50 1-Doerner-Dorfman vs 11-Nerhood-Dunham 620 10.50 1.50 2-Chertoff-Hasse vs 13-Greene-Greene 170 4.50 7.50 3-Jay-Bujas vs 2-Marcus-Wilkey 170 4.50 7.50 4-Haumont-Feito vs 4-English-English 130 3.00 9.00 5-Mandolf-Rhoades vs 6-Carson-Roman 400 6.00 6.00 6-Caires-Zimmerman vs 8-Powers-Miller 620 10.50 1.50 7-Friedman-Slevin vs 10-Simmering-Simmering 600 7.50 4.50 8-Kantor-Mann vs 12-Hasse-Borack 600 7.50 4.50 9-Smith-Ingle vs 1-Hadida-Hadida 500 0.00 12.00 10-Kristensen-Butler vs 3-Gould-Wylie 100 1.00 11.00 11-Kent-Rettinghouse vs 5-Eckstein-Sher 620 10.50 1.50 12-Gorman-Hoyt vs 7-Fawcett-Sommerhalder 100 2.00 10.00 13-Yates-Hayes vs 9-Ryan-Ryan ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 8 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 140 12.00 0.00 1-Doerner-Dorfman vs 11-Nerhood-Dunham 50 8.00 4.00 2-Chertoff-Hasse vs 13-Greene-Greene 140 2.00 10.00 3-Jay-Bujas vs 2-Marcus-Wilkey 50 9.00 3.00 4-Haumont-Feito vs 4-English-English 110 6.00 6.00 5-Mandolf-Rhoades vs 6-Carson-Roman 140 2.00 10.00 6-Caires-Zimmerman vs 8-Powers-Miller 140 2.00 10.00 7-Friedman-Slevin vs 10-Simmering-Simmering 110 6.00 6.00 8-Kantor-Mann vs 12-Hasse-Borack 140 2.00 10.00 9-Smith-Ingle vs 1-Hadida-Hadida 100 11.00 1.00 10-Kristensen-Butler vs 3-Gould-Wylie 110 6.00 6.00 11-Kent-Rettinghouse vs 5-Eckstein-Sher 90 10.00 2.00 12-Gorman-Hoyt vs 7-Fawcett-Sommerhalder 140 2.00 10.00 13-Yates-Hayes vs 9-Ryan-Ryan ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 9 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 650 5.50 6.50 1-Doerner-Dorfman vs 10-Simmering-Simmering 650 5.50 6.50 2-Chertoff-Hasse vs 12-Hasse-Borack 680 1.50 10.50 3-Jay-Bujas vs 1-Hadida-Hadida 650 5.50 6.50 4-Haumont-Feito vs 3-Gould-Wylie 230 11.00 1.00 5-Mandolf-Rhoades vs 5-Eckstein-Sher 680 1.50 10.50 6-Caires-Zimmerman vs 7-Fawcett-Sommerhalder 630 8.50 3.50 7-Friedman-Slevin vs 9-Ryan-Ryan 680 1.50 10.50 8-Kantor-Mann vs 11-Nerhood-Dunham 680 1.50 10.50 9-Smith-Ingle vs 13-Greene-Greene 650 5.50 6.50 10-Kristensen-Butler vs 2-Marcus-Wilkey 230 11.00 1.00 11-Kent-Rettinghouse vs 4-English-English 630 8.50 3.50 12-Gorman-Hoyt vs 6-Carson-Roman 230 11.00 1.00 13-Yates-Hayes vs 8-Powers-Miller ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 10 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 200 3.00 9.00 1-Doerner-Dorfman vs 10-Simmering-Simmering 1430 11.50 0.50 2-Chertoff-Hasse vs 12-Hasse-Borack 300 1.00 11.00 3-Jay-Bujas vs 1-Hadida-Hadida 170 5.00 7.00 4-Haumont-Feito vs 3-Gould-Wylie 600 6.00 6.00 5-Mandolf-Rhoades vs 5-Eckstein-Sher 300 1.00 11.00 6-Caires-Zimmerman vs 7-Fawcett-Sommerhalder 680 9.00 3.00 7-Friedman-Slevin vs 9-Ryan-Ryan 680 9.00 3.00 8-Kantor-Mann vs 11-Nerhood-Dunham 650 7.00 5.00 9-Smith-Ingle vs 13-Greene-Greene 1430 11.50 0.50 10-Kristensen-Butler vs 2-Marcus-Wilkey 300 1.00 11.00 11-Kent-Rettinghouse vs 4-English-English 100 4.00 8.00 12-Gorman-Hoyt vs 6-Carson-Roman 680 9.00 3.00 13-Yates-Hayes vs 8-Powers-Miller ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 11 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 7.00 5.00 1-Doerner-Dorfman vs 9-Ryan-Ryan 400 2.00 10.00 2-Chertoff-Hasse vs 11-Nerhood-Dunham 50 11.50 0.50 3-Jay-Bujas vs 13-Greene-Greene 500 0.00 12.00 4-Haumont-Feito vs 2-Marcus-Wilkey 110 5.00 7.00 5-Mandolf-Rhoades vs 4-English-English 50 9.00 3.00 6-Caires-Zimmerman vs 6-Carson-Roman 110 5.00 7.00 7-Friedman-Slevin vs 8-Powers-Miller 90 8.00 4.00 8-Kantor-Mann vs 10-Simmering-Simmering 50 11.50 0.50 9-Smith-Ingle vs 12-Hasse-Borack 130 3.00 9.00 10-Kristensen-Butler vs 1-Hadida-Hadida PASS 10.00 2.00 11-Kent-Rettinghouse vs 3-Gould-Wylie 110 5.00 7.00 12-Gorman-Hoyt vs 5-Eckstein-Sher 430 1.00 11.00 13-Yates-Hayes vs 7-Fawcett-Sommerhalder ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 12 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 3.00 9.00 1-Doerner-Dorfman vs 9-Ryan-Ryan 130 7.50 4.50 2-Chertoff-Hasse vs 11-Nerhood-Dunham 130 7.50 4.50 3-Jay-Bujas vs 13-Greene-Greene 130 1.50 10.50 4-Haumont-Feito vs 2-Marcus-Wilkey 130 7.50 4.50 5-Mandolf-Rhoades vs 4-English-English 400 0.00 12.00 6-Caires-Zimmerman vs 6-Carson-Roman 130 1.50 10.50 7-Friedman-Slevin vs 8-Powers-Miller 50 4.00 8.00 8-Kantor-Mann vs 10-Simmering-Simmering 170 10.00 2.00 9-Smith-Ingle vs 12-Hasse-Borack 100 5.00 7.00 10-Kristensen-Butler vs 1-Hadida-Hadida 130 7.50 4.50 11-Kent-Rettinghouse vs 3-Gould-Wylie 750 12.00 0.00 12-Gorman-Hoyt vs 5-Eckstein-Sher 600 11.00 1.00 13-Yates-Hayes vs 7-Fawcett-Sommerhalder ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 13 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 620 6.50 5.50 1-Doerner-Dorfman vs 8-Powers-Miller 650 3.50 8.50 2-Chertoff-Hasse vs 10-Simmering-Simmering 620 6.50 5.50 3-Jay-Bujas vs 12-Hasse-Borack 990 0.00 12.00 4-Haumont-Feito vs 1-Hadida-Hadida 200 9.00 3.00 5-Mandolf-Rhoades vs 3-Gould-Wylie 100 10.50 1.50 6-Caires-Zimmerman vs 5-Eckstein-Sher 100 10.50 1.50 7-Friedman-Slevin vs 7-Fawcett-Sommerhalder 650 3.50 8.50 8-Kantor-Mann vs 9-Ryan-Ryan 500 8.00 4.00 9-Smith-Ingle vs 11-Nerhood-Dunham 650 3.50 8.50 10-Kristensen-Butler vs 13-Greene-Greene 140 12.00 0.00 11-Kent-Rettinghouse vs 2-Marcus-Wilkey 850 1.00 11.00 12-Gorman-Hoyt vs 4-English-English 650 3.50 8.50 13-Yates-Hayes vs 6-Carson-Roman ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 14 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 140 1.00 11.00 1-Doerner-Dorfman vs 8-Powers-Miller 110 5.00 7.00 2-Chertoff-Hasse vs 10-Simmering-Simmering 110 5.00 7.00 3-Jay-Bujas vs 12-Hasse-Borack 200 0.00 12.00 4-Haumont-Feito vs 1-Hadida-Hadida 110 5.00 7.00 5-Mandolf-Rhoades vs 3-Gould-Wylie 50 10.00 2.00 6-Caires-Zimmerman vs 5-Eckstein-Sher 110 5.00 7.00 7-Friedman-Slevin vs 7-Fawcett-Sommerhalder 110 5.00 7.00 8-Kantor-Mann vs 9-Ryan-Ryan 110 5.00 7.00 9-Smith-Ingle vs 11-Nerhood-Dunham 50 11.50 0.50 10-Kristensen-Butler vs 13-Greene-Greene 100 9.00 3.00 11-Kent-Rettinghouse vs 2-Marcus-Wilkey 50 11.50 0.50 12-Gorman-Hoyt vs 4-English-English 110 5.00 7.00 13-Yates-Hayes vs 6-Carson-Roman ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 15 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 130 1.00 11.00 1-Doerner-Dorfman vs 7-Fawcett-Sommerhalder 120 6.00 6.00 2-Chertoff-Hasse vs 9-Ryan-Ryan 120 6.00 6.00 3-Jay-Bujas vs 11-Nerhood-Dunham 130 1.00 11.00 4-Haumont-Feito vs 13-Greene-Greene 120 6.00 6.00 5-Mandolf-Rhoades vs 2-Marcus-Wilkey 50 12.00 0.00 6-Caires-Zimmerman vs 4-English-English 130 1.00 11.00 7-Friedman-Slevin vs 6-Carson-Roman 120 6.00 6.00 8-Kantor-Mann vs 8-Powers-Miller 110 10.50 1.50 9-Smith-Ingle vs 10-Simmering-Simmering 120 6.00 6.00 10-Kristensen-Butler vs 12-Hasse-Borack 120 6.00 6.00 11-Kent-Rettinghouse vs 1-Hadida-Hadida 120 6.00 6.00 12-Gorman-Hoyt vs 3-Gould-Wylie 110 10.50 1.50 13-Yates-Hayes vs 5-Eckstein-Sher ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 16 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 430 5.00 7.00 1-Doerner-Dorfman vs 7-Fawcett-Sommerhalder 460 10.50 1.50 2-Chertoff-Hasse vs 9-Ryan-Ryan 50 1.00 11.00 3-Jay-Bujas vs 11-Nerhood-Dunham 430 5.00 7.00 4-Haumont-Feito vs 13-Greene-Greene 430 5.00 7.00 5-Mandolf-Rhoades vs 2-Marcus-Wilkey 460 10.50 1.50 6-Caires-Zimmerman vs 4-English-English 430 5.00 7.00 7-Friedman-Slevin vs 6-Carson-Roman 460 10.50 1.50 8-Kantor-Mann vs 8-Powers-Miller 430 5.00 7.00 9-Smith-Ingle vs 10-Simmering-Simmering 430 5.00 7.00 10-Kristensen-Butler vs 12-Hasse-Borack 460 10.50 1.50 11-Kent-Rettinghouse vs 1-Hadida-Hadida 100 0.00 12.00 12-Gorman-Hoyt vs 3-Gould-Wylie 430 5.00 7.00 13-Yates-Hayes vs 5-Eckstein-Sher ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 17 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 50 2.00 10.00 1-Doerner-Dorfman vs 6-Carson-Roman 140 9.00 3.00 2-Chertoff-Hasse vs 8-Powers-Miller 110 5.50 6.50 3-Jay-Bujas vs 10-Simmering-Simmering 50 2.00 10.00 4-Haumont-Feito vs 12-Hasse-Borack 140 9.00 3.00 5-Mandolf-Rhoades vs 1-Hadida-Hadida 140 9.00 3.00 6-Caires-Zimmerman vs 3-Gould-Wylie 50 2.00 10.00 7-Friedman-Slevin vs 5-Eckstein-Sher 140 9.00 3.00 8-Kantor-Mann vs 7-Fawcett-Sommerhalder 110 5.50 6.50 9-Smith-Ingle vs 9-Ryan-Ryan 50 4.00 8.00 10-Kristensen-Butler vs 11-Nerhood-Dunham 1100 12.00 0.00 11-Kent-Rettinghouse vs 13-Greene-Greene 140 9.00 3.00 12-Gorman-Hoyt vs 2-Marcus-Wilkey 150 0.00 12.00 13-Yates-Hayes vs 4-English-English ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 18 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 140 6.50 5.50 1-Doerner-Dorfman vs 6-Carson-Roman 200 12.00 0.00 2-Chertoff-Hasse vs 8-Powers-Miller 170 10.00 2.00 3-Jay-Bujas vs 10-Simmering-Simmering 100 0.00 12.00 4-Haumont-Feito vs 12-Hasse-Borack 110 4.00 8.00 5-Mandolf-Rhoades vs 1-Hadida-Hadida 140 6.50 5.50 6-Caires-Zimmerman vs 3-Gould-Wylie 50 2.00 10.00 7-Friedman-Slevin vs 5-Eckstein-Sher 170 10.00 2.00 8-Kantor-Mann vs 7-Fawcett-Sommerhalder 140 6.50 5.50 9-Smith-Ingle vs 9-Ryan-Ryan 140 6.50 5.50 10-Kristensen-Butler vs 11-Nerhood-Dunham 170 10.00 2.00 11-Kent-Rettinghouse vs 13-Greene-Greene 50 2.00 10.00 12-Gorman-Hoyt vs 2-Marcus-Wilkey 50 2.00 10.00 13-Yates-Hayes vs 4-English-English ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 19 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 8.00 4.00 1-Doerner-Dorfman vs 5-Eckstein-Sher 50 10.50 1.50 2-Chertoff-Hasse vs 7-Fawcett-Sommerhalder 100 8.00 4.00 3-Jay-Bujas vs 9-Ryan-Ryan 170 3.50 8.50 4-Haumont-Feito vs 11-Nerhood-Dunham 300 1.00 11.00 5-Mandolf-Rhoades vs 13-Greene-Greene 150 5.00 7.00 6-Caires-Zimmerman vs 2-Marcus-Wilkey 100 12.00 0.00 7-Friedman-Slevin vs 4-English-English 200 2.00 10.00 8-Kantor-Mann vs 6-Carson-Roman 140 6.00 6.00 9-Smith-Ingle vs 8-Powers-Miller 600 0.00 12.00 10-Kristensen-Butler vs 10-Simmering-Simmering 50 10.50 1.50 11-Kent-Rettinghouse vs 12-Hasse-Borack 170 3.50 8.50 12-Gorman-Hoyt vs 1-Hadida-Hadida 100 8.00 4.00 13-Yates-Hayes vs 3-Gould-Wylie ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 20 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 200 11.50 0.50 1-Doerner-Dorfman vs 5-Eckstein-Sher 90 4.00 8.00 2-Chertoff-Hasse vs 7-Fawcett-Sommerhalder 200 11.50 0.50 3-Jay-Bujas vs 9-Ryan-Ryan 120 5.00 7.00 4-Haumont-Feito vs 11-Nerhood-Dunham 110 2.00 10.00 5-Mandolf-Rhoades vs 13-Greene-Greene 140 7.00 5.00 6-Caires-Zimmerman vs 2-Marcus-Wilkey 110 2.00 10.00 7-Friedman-Slevin vs 4-English-English 110 2.00 10.00 8-Kantor-Mann vs 6-Carson-Roman 180 9.50 2.50 9-Smith-Ingle vs 8-Powers-Miller 140 7.00 5.00 10-Kristensen-Butler vs 10-Simmering-Simmering 670 0.00 12.00 11-Kent-Rettinghouse vs 12-Hasse-Borack 140 7.00 5.00 12-Gorman-Hoyt vs 1-Hadida-Hadida 180 9.50 2.50 13-Yates-Hayes vs 3-Gould-Wylie ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 21 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 170 7.00 5.00 1-Doerner-Dorfman vs 4-English-English 400 3.50 8.50 2-Chertoff-Hasse vs 6-Carson-Roman 200 5.50 6.50 3-Jay-Bujas vs 8-Powers-Miller 420 2.00 10.00 4-Haumont-Feito vs 10-Simmering-Simmering 200 5.50 6.50 5-Mandolf-Rhoades vs 12-Hasse-Borack 50 9.50 2.50 6-Caires-Zimmerman vs 1-Hadida-Hadida 200 12.00 0.00 7-Friedman-Slevin vs 3-Gould-Wylie 100 11.00 1.00 8-Kantor-Mann vs 5-Eckstein-Sher 120 8.00 4.00 9-Smith-Ingle vs 7-Fawcett-Sommerhalder 430 0.50 11.50 10-Kristensen-Butler vs 9-Ryan-Ryan 50 9.50 2.50 11-Kent-Rettinghouse vs 11-Nerhood-Dunham 430 0.50 11.50 12-Gorman-Hoyt vs 13-Greene-Greene 400 3.50 8.50 13-Yates-Hayes vs 2-Marcus-Wilkey ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 22 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 110 8.50 3.50 1-Doerner-Dorfman vs 4-English-English 140 10.50 1.50 2-Chertoff-Hasse vs 6-Carson-Roman 100 0.50 11.50 3-Jay-Bujas vs 8-Powers-Miller 100 7.00 5.00 4-Haumont-Feito vs 10-Simmering-Simmering 50 4.00 8.00 5-Mandolf-Rhoades vs 12-Hasse-Borack 50 4.00 8.00 6-Caires-Zimmerman vs 1-Hadida-Hadida 90 6.00 6.00 7-Friedman-Slevin vs 3-Gould-Wylie 400 12.00 0.00 8-Kantor-Mann vs 5-Eckstein-Sher 50 4.00 8.00 9-Smith-Ingle vs 7-Fawcett-Sommerhalder 110 8.50 3.50 10-Kristensen-Butler vs 9-Ryan-Ryan 140 10.50 1.50 11-Kent-Rettinghouse vs 11-Nerhood-Dunham 100 0.50 11.50 12-Gorman-Hoyt vs 13-Greene-Greene 90 2.00 10.00 13-Yates-Hayes vs 2-Marcus-Wilkey ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 23 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 110 8.00 4.00 1-Doerner-Dorfman vs 3-Gould-Wylie 150 9.50 2.50 2-Chertoff-Hasse vs 5-Eckstein-Sher 200 3.50 8.50 3-Jay-Bujas vs 7-Fawcett-Sommerhalder 150 9.50 2.50 4-Haumont-Feito vs 9-Ryan-Ryan 100 6.50 5.50 5-Mandolf-Rhoades vs 11-Nerhood-Dunham 200 3.50 8.50 6-Caires-Zimmerman vs 13-Greene-Greene 200 11.50 0.50 7-Friedman-Slevin vs 2-Marcus-Wilkey 500 0.00 12.00 8-Kantor-Mann vs 4-English-English 300 1.00 11.00 9-Smith-Ingle vs 6-Carson-Roman 100 6.50 5.50 10-Kristensen-Butler vs 8-Powers-Miller 200 11.50 0.50 11-Kent-Rettinghouse vs 10-Simmering-Simmering 200 3.50 8.50 12-Gorman-Hoyt vs 12-Hasse-Borack 200 3.50 8.50 13-Yates-Hayes vs 1-Hadida-Hadida ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 24 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 110 10.50 1.50 1-Doerner-Dorfman vs 3-Gould-Wylie 50 3.50 8.50 2-Chertoff-Hasse vs 5-Eckstein-Sher 50 3.50 8.50 3-Jay-Bujas vs 7-Fawcett-Sommerhalder 90 7.00 5.00 4-Haumont-Feito vs 9-Ryan-Ryan 110 10.50 1.50 5-Mandolf-Rhoades vs 11-Nerhood-Dunham 110 10.50 1.50 6-Caires-Zimmerman vs 13-Greene-Greene 70 5.00 7.00 7-Friedman-Slevin vs 2-Marcus-Wilkey 50 1.50 10.50 8-Kantor-Mann vs 4-English-English 110 0.00 12.00 9-Smith-Ingle vs 6-Carson-Roman 90 7.00 5.00 10-Kristensen-Butler vs 8-Powers-Miller 50 1.50 10.50 11-Kent-Rettinghouse vs 10-Simmering-Simmering 110 10.50 1.50 12-Gorman-Hoyt vs 12-Hasse-Borack 90 7.00 5.00 13-Yates-Hayes vs 1-Hadida-Hadida ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 25 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 5.50 6.50 1-Doerner-Dorfman vs 2-Marcus-Wilkey 100 5.50 6.50 2-Chertoff-Hasse vs 4-English-English 100 5.50 6.50 3-Jay-Bujas vs 6-Carson-Roman 100 5.50 6.50 4-Haumont-Feito vs 8-Powers-Miller 200 9.50 2.50 5-Mandolf-Rhoades vs 10-Simmering-Simmering 200 9.50 2.50 6-Caires-Zimmerman vs 12-Hasse-Borack 200 9.50 2.50 7-Friedman-Slevin vs 1-Hadida-Hadida 200 9.50 2.50 8-Kantor-Mann vs 3-Gould-Wylie 600 12.00 0.00 9-Smith-Ingle vs 5-Eckstein-Sher 50 2.00 10.00 10-Kristensen-Butler vs 7-Fawcett-Sommerhalder 90 3.00 9.00 11-Kent-Rettinghouse vs 9-Ryan-Ryan 90 0.50 11.50 12-Gorman-Hoyt vs 11-Nerhood-Dunham 90 0.50 11.50 13-Yates-Hayes vs 13-Greene-Greene ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 26 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 110 6.00 6.00 1-Doerner-Dorfman vs 2-Marcus-Wilkey 140 8.00 4.00 2-Chertoff-Hasse vs 4-English-English 300 12.00 0.00 3-Jay-Bujas vs 6-Carson-Roman 170 10.00 2.00 4-Haumont-Feito vs 8-Powers-Miller 90 2.00 10.00 5-Mandolf-Rhoades vs 10-Simmering-Simmering 100 4.00 8.00 6-Caires-Zimmerman vs 12-Hasse-Borack 150 9.00 3.00 7-Friedman-Slevin vs 1-Hadida-Hadida 200 11.00 1.00 8-Kantor-Mann vs 3-Gould-Wylie 110 6.00 6.00 9-Smith-Ingle vs 5-Eckstein-Sher 80 3.00 9.00 10-Kristensen-Butler vs 7-Fawcett-Sommerhalder 110 6.00 6.00 11-Kent-Rettinghouse vs 9-Ryan-Ryan 200 0.00 12.00 12-Gorman-Hoyt vs 11-Nerhood-Dunham 100 1.00 11.00 13-Yates-Hayes vs 13-Greene-Greene ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday, August 14, 2012
Monday, September 6, 2010
Section A North-South
Redwood Monday Morn Session September 6, 2010
Leaders after 32 boards Average: 156.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 64.93 202.58 A-1 Gail Greene - Jonathan Greene
2 63.10 196.88 A-8 Valerie Gwin - Robert Stephens
3 59.68 186.21 A-5 Lois Simmons - Bernice Robinson
4 57.28 178.71 A-11 Sheryl Kaufman - Louis Block
5 50.62 157.92 A-14 Elaine McElhinny - Robbie Brown
6 50.60 157.87 A-12 Florence Kaplan - Jimmy Carter
7 49.63 154.83 A-7 Andy Szymanski - Beverly Stebbins
8 48.26 150.58 A-15 Ron Evanko - Bob Monroe
9 47.29 147.54 A-4 Blanche Hyman - Grace La Monica
10 46.30 144.46 A-6 Donna Nemcheck - John Kruggel
11 45.50 141.96 A-13 Niels Hayns - Mary Quick
12 45.35 141.50 A-2 Mark Faber - Colleen Foster
13 44.58 139.09 A-9 Ed Bruha - Jean Bruha
14 44.03 137.37 A-10 Vi Thomas - Betty Lane
15 43.59 136.00 A-16 Bernie Cohen - Solange Brunson
16 39.26 122.50 A-3 Julia Rice - Dottie Vivian
Section A East-West
Redwood Monday Morn Session September 6, 2010
Leaders after 32 boards Average: 156.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 58.52 182.58 A-6 Ethel Neichin - Norman Crocker
2 58.08 181.21 A-3 Ken Hanson - Bobbie Wheeler
3 57.28 178.71 A-10 Zoe Herald - Sharon Boltz
4 55.98 174.67 A-7 Louis Miccio - David Mollet
5 55.54 173.30 A-12 Hirsch Gottschalk - June Gottschalk
6 51.90 161.92 A-4 James Gorud - Omar Jaspering
7 49.45 154.29 A-11 Betty Marx - Maureen Norwood
8 48.12 150.13 A-8 Benita Berkson - Ruth Van Leeuwen
9 48.06 149.96 A-13 Dick Faber - Eleanor Stephenson
10 47.71 148.87 A-9 Betty Black - Dee McGregor
11 47.57 148.42 A-1 Joe Rausch - Koto Schambora
12 46.70 145.71 A-5 Jean Murphy - Irving Tannenhaus
13 46.55 145.25 A-14 Stuart Rubaloff - Ann Peters
14 44.91 140.13 A-16 Iola Harding - Helen Goldstein
15 44.58 139.08 A-15 Claudia Cogen - Joe Cogen
16 39.04 121.79 A-2 Mickey Esser - Adie Mann
Wednesday, August 25, 2010
scores
Section A North-South
Red Wednesday Aft Session August 25, 2010
Leaders after 9 rounds Average: 108.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 63.19 136.50 A-7 Sheryl Kaufman - Louis Block
2 62.04 134.00 A-8 Gail Greene - Jonathan Greene
3 55.09 119.00 A-3 Donna Nemcheck - Mies Kent
4 53.70 116.00 A-6 Jean Bruha - Ed Bruha
5 50.23 108.50 A-5 Lois Simmons - Kay Mueller
6 50.00 108.00 A-1 Bernie Cohen - Ara Kurkjian
7 47.22 102.00 A-2 Blanche Hyman - Natalie Doerner
8 44.44 96.00 A-4 Florence Kaplan - Jerry Carson
9 37.50 81.00 A-9 Bill Dale - Joy Dale
10 36.57 79.00 A-10 Elaine McElhinny - Robbie Brown
Section A East-West
Red Wednesday Aft Session August 25, 2010
Leaders after 9 rounds Average: 108.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 63.43 137.00 A-9 Jim Arthur - Max Murphy
2 58.80 127.00 A-1 Bill Mozet - Ann Peters
3 55.09 119.00 A-5 Susan Ealy-Pilillau - Sue Kaloustian
4 51.39 111.00 A-6 Ruth Van Leeuwen - Benita Berkson
5 49.54 107.00 A-10 Helen Hillman - Jimmy Carter
6 49.07 106.00 A-7 Jack Futterman - Irving Tannenhaus
7 49.07 106.00 A-8 June Gottschalk - Hirsch Gottschalk
8 46.76 101.00 A-2 Natalia Guzman - Rita DiMariano
9 39.12 84.50 A-4 Ken Hanson - Bobbie Wheeler
10 37.73 81.50 A-3 Joe Rausch - Grace La Monica
Monday, August 16, 2010
August 16, 2010
Redwood Monday Morn Session
August 16, 2010
Leaders after 36 boards Average: 108.0
1 60.28 130.20 A-8 Valerie Gwin - Robert Stephens
2 56.61 122.27 A-1 Gail Greene - Jonathan Greene
3 52.74 113.91 A-5 Blanche Hyman - Vi Thomas
4 52.62 113.66 A-6 Donna Nemcheck - Ann Peters
5 51.78 111.84 A-7 Mies Kent - June Gottschalk
6 51.28 110.77 A-2 Bernie Cohen - Solange Brunson
7 50.79 109.70 A-4 Mary Quick - Niels Hayns
8 50.15 108.33 A-10 Lois Simmons - Peggy Howell
9 46.60 100.66 A-11 Florence Sontag - Jimmy Carter
10 42.02 90.76 A-9 Ed Bruha - Jean Bruha
11 35.25 76.13 A-3 Dottie Vivian - Bernice Robinson
Place Pct Score Pair
1 58.18 125.66 A-2 Ethel Neichin - Norman Crocker
2 58.08 125.45 A-9 Irving Tannenhaus - Jean Murphy
3 56.88 122.86 A-5 Dick Faber - Eleanor Stephenson
4 55.70 120.32 A-6 Margaret King - Betty Black
5 52.83 114.11 A-7 Robbie Brown - Ruth Van Leeuwen
6 51.04 110.25 A-11 Ron Evanko - Bob Monroe
7 49.88 107.75 A-12 Sheryl Kaufman - Louis Block
8 47.31 102.18 A-8 Louis Miccio - David Mollet
9 46.29 99.98 A-4 Ken Hanson - Bobbie Wheeler
10 45.68 98.66 A-10 Betty Marx - Maureen Norwood
11 44.13 95.31 A-1 Adie Mann - Mickey Esser
12 33.08 71.45 A-3 Irma Von Borstel - Grace La Monica
Labels: Monday
Friday, August 13, 2010
Friday, August 13, 2010
Pair Pct Score Rank MPs
7 61.32 132.45 1 1.00 Betty Marx - Maureen Norwood
1 56.86 122.81 2 0.70 Bernie Cohen - Bill Mozet
5 53.99 116.62 3 0.50 Stuart Rubaloff - Valerie Gwin
4 53.47 115.50 4 0.35 Florence Kaplan - Jerry Carson
3 52.02 112.37 Blanche Hyman - Irma Von Borstel
9 50.64 109.38 Zoe Herald - Jane Grande
6 46.13 99.63 Donna Nemcheck - Joe Rausch
10 44.91 97.00 Melba Provence - Alma Lane
8 41.50 89.63 Ann Peters - Irene Seman
2 39.18 84.63 Dottie Vivian - Bernice Robinson
East-West
Pair Pct Score Rank MPs
1 59.75 129.06 1 1.00 Lois Madarik - Irving Tannenhaus
2 57.32 123.81 2 0.70 JoAnn White - Sharon Boltz
6 55.67 120.25 3 0.50 Louis Miccio - David Mollet
7 52.98 114.44 4 0.35 Donald Keith - Sharon Keith
8 51.56 111.38 Gail Greene - Jonathan Greene
3 49.54 107.01 Grace La Monica - Ken Hanson
9 45.84 99.01 Florence Sontag - Jimmy Carter
4 45.28 97.81 Ruth Van Leeuwen - Robbie Brown
5 44.36 95.81 Mark Faber - Dick Faber
10 37.70 81.44 Inge Feinswog - Judith Rosen
Labels: Friday
Wednesday, August 11, 2010
August 11,2010
Pair Pct Score Rank MPs
9 61.93 193.21 1 1.30 Hirsch Gottschalk - June Gottschalk
2 58.75 183.30 2 0.91 Barnes Gillespie - Bill Mozet
4 58.01 181.00 3 0.65 Florence Kaplan - Jerry Carson
5 56.06 174.92 4 0.46 Bob Petty - Warren Edelson
11 55.30 172.55 5 0.26 Peggy Howell - Lois Simmons
13 52.77 164.63 Sheryl Kaufman - Louis Block
1 50.20 156.63 Bernie Cohen - Ara Kurkjian
6 50.04 156.12 Blanche Hyman - Natalie Doerner
7 48.99 152.84 Evelyn Lantz-Murphy - Jean Radtke
10 43.96 137.17 Ann Peters - Joe Rausch
8 43.54 135.84 Jean Bruha - Ed Bruha
3 38.96 121.55 Donna Nemcheck - Mies Kent
12 31.12 97.08 Bill Dale - Joy Dale
East-West
Pair Pct Score Rank MPs
1 72.13 225.04 1 1.30 Jonathan Greene - Gail Greene
9 69.43 216.63 2 0.91 Louis Miccio - David Mollet
7 54.49 170.00 3 0.65 Susan Ealy-Pilillau - Sue Kaloustian
4 52.43 163.58 4 0.46 Corrie Dulay - Archa Glass
6 51.78 161.55 5 0.26 Valerie Gwin - Vickie Bamberger
11 50.15 156.46 Jim Arthur - Max Murphy
8 50.11 156.33 Norman Crocker - Ethel Neichin
5 44.49 138.80 Ruth Van Leeuwen - Robbie Brown
3 44.12 137.66 Ken Hanson - Bobbie Wheeler
10 42.65 133.08 Carolyn Berger - Adam Bachmeier
13 40.77 127.20 Evelyn Flowers - Bill Heller
2 39.52 123.29 Jack Futterman - Irving Tannenhaus
12 38.33 119.58 Rita DiMariano - Natalie Guzman
Labels: Wednesday
Monday, August 2, 2010
August 2, 2010
Place Pct Score Pair
1 63.64 182.00 A-12 Florence Sontag - Jimmy Carter
2 63.45 181.46 A-5 Mary Quick - Margaret King
3 57.58 164.67 A-1 Gail Greene - Jonathan Greene
4 57.01 163.04 A-8 Robert Stephens - Valerie Gwin
5 55.30 158.17 A-3 Dottie Vivian - Julia Rice
6 53.60 153.29 A-13 Donald Keith - Sharon Keith
7 48.86 139.75 A-7 Sheryl Kaufman - Stuart Rubaloff
8 44.51 127.29 A-6 Donna Nemcheck - John Kruggel
9 43.94 125.67 A-2 Solange Brunson - Bernie Cohen
10 42.99 122.96 A-4 Bernice Robinson - Lois Simmons
11 41.29 118.08 A-9 Jim Arthur - Ann Peters
12 41.10 117.54 A-11 Susan Ealy-Pilillau - Sue K
13 36.74 105.08 A-10 Elaine McElhinny - Robbie Brown
Section A East-West
Redwood Monday Eve Session August 2, 2010
Leaders after 26 boards Average: 143.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 62.41 178.50 A-4 Elayne Henke - Sara Stewart
2 58.57 167.50 A-12 Maureen Norwood - Betty Marx
3 57.87 165.50 A-3 Ethel Neichin - Norman Crocker
4 55.94 160.00 A-1 Ellen Wilson - Jean Murphy
5 53.15 152.00 A-11 Inge Feinswog - Judith Rosen
6 52.45 150.00 A-6 Ken Hanson - Bobbie Wheeler
7 50.35 144.00 A-8 Louis Miccio - David Mollet
8 48.60 139.00 A-10 Ron Evanko - Bob Monroe
9 46.85 134.00 A-9 Dick Faber - Mark Faber
10 45.28 129.50 A-7 Jack Futterman - Irving Tannenhaus
11 43.18 123.50 A-2 Irma Von Borstel - Paula S
12 25.35 72.50 A-5 Adie Mann - Mickey Esser
Labels: Monday
July 30, 2010
Place Pct Score Pair
1 62.08 74.50 A-9 Dottie Vivian - Bernice Robinson
2 61.67 74.00 A-14 Florence Kaplan - Jerry Carson
3 56.67 68.00 A-7 Donna Nemcheck - Joe Rausch
4 55.83 67.00 A-13 Grace La Monica - Ken Hanson
5 53.33 64.00 A-4 Louis Miccio - David Mollet
6 52.92 63.50 A-6 Sheryl Kaufman - Louis Block
7 51.67 62.00 A-5 Bernie Cohen - Bill Mozet
8 51.67 62.00 A-11 Elaine McElhinny - Robbie Brown
9 46.67 56.00 A-1 Maureen Norwood - Betty Marx
10 40.83 49.00 A-8 Blanche Hyman - Vi Thomas
11 39.58 47.50 A-2 Ed Bruha - Jean Bruha
12 39.58 47.50 A-10 Mark Faber - Dick Faber
13 37.50 45.00 A-12 Lois Madarik - Irving Tannenhaus
Labels: Friday
Wednesday, July 28, 2010
Section A North-South
Red Wednesday Aft Session July 28, 2010
Leaders after 9 rounds Average: 108.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 64.42 139.14 A-12 Sheryl Kaufman - Louis Block
2 62.50 135.00 A-6 Bob Petty - Warren Edelson
3 55.72 120.36 A-5 Vi Thomas - Joe Rausch
4 55.65 120.21 A-3 Donna Nemcheck - Mies Kent
5 52.78 114.00 A-4 Florence Kaplan - Jerry Carson
6 49.97 107.93 A-1 Bernie Cohen - Ara Kurkjian
7 48.18 104.07 A-11 Jean Bruha - Ed Bruha
8 47.82 103.29 A-2 Barnes Gillespie - Bill Mozet
9 44.44 96.00 A-10 Bill Dale - Joy Dale
10 41.67 90.00 A-9 Hirsch Gottschalk - June Gottschalk
11 39.12 84.50 A-7 Evelyn Lantz-Murphy - Jean Radtke
12 37.73 81.50 A-8 Elaine McElhinny - Robbie Brown
Section A East-West
Red Wednesday Aft Session July 28, 2010
Leaders after 9 rounds Average: 108.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 59.86 129.29 A-11 Valerie Gwin - Vickie Bamberger
2 58.56 126.50 A-7 Blanche Hyman - Natalie Doerner
3 57.18 123.50 A-1 Jonathan Greene - Susan Ealy-Pilillau
4 55.32 119.50 A-12 Carolyn Berger - Adam Backmmmeier
5 52.51 113.43 A-2 Ken Hanson - Bobbie Wheeler
6 51.95 112.21 A-9 Helen Hillman - Jimmy Carter
7 48.61 105.00 A-5 Louis Miccio - David Mollet
8 46.30 100.00 A-10 Jim Arthur - Max Murphy
9 42.89 92.64 A-3 Tara Riffle - Richard Seges
10 42.82 92.50 A-8 Kay Mueller - Rita DiMariano
11 42.39 91.57 A-6 Norman Crocker - Ethel Neichin
12 41.60 89.86 A-4 Ruth Van Leeuwen - Grace La Monica
Section A North-South
Red Wednesday Aft Session July 28, 2010
Leaders after 9 rounds Average: 108.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 64.42 139.14 A-12 Sheryl Kaufman - Louis Block
2 62.50 135.00 A-6 Bob Petty - Warren Edelson
3 55.72 120.36 A-5 Vi Thomas - Joe Rausch
4 55.65 120.21 A-3 Donna Nemcheck - Mies Kent
5 52.78 114.00 A-4 Florence Kaplan - Jerry Carson
6 49.97 107.93 A-1 Bernie Cohen - Ara Kurkjian
7 48.18 104.07 A-11 Jean Bruha - Ed Bruha
8 47.82 103.29 A-2 Barnes Gillespie - Bill Mozet
9 44.44 96.00 A-10 Bill Dale - Joy Dale
10 41.67 90.00 A-9 Hirsch Gottschalk - June Gottschalk
11 39.12 84.50 A-7 Evelyn Lantz-Murphy - Jean Radtke
12 37.73 81.50 A-8 Elaine McElhinny - Robbie Brown
Section A East-West
Red Wednesday Aft Session July 28, 2010
Leaders after 9 rounds Average: 108.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 59.86 129.29 A-11 Valerie Gwin - Vickie Bamberger
2 58.56 126.50 A-7 Blanche Hyman - Natalie Doerner
3 57.18 123.50 A-1 Jonathan Greene - Susan Ealy-Pilillau
4 55.32 119.50 A-12 Carolyn Berger - Adam Backmmmeier
5 52.51 113.43 A-2 Ken Hanson - Bobbie Wheeler
6 51.95 112.21 A-9 Helen Hillman - Jimmy Carter
7 48.61 105.00 A-5 Louis Miccio - David Mollet
8 46.30 100.00 A-10 Jim Arthur - Max Murphy
9 42.89 92.64 A-3 Tara Riffle - Richard Seges
10 42.82 92.50 A-8 Kay Mueller - Rita DiMariano
11 42.39 91.57 A-6 Norman Crocker - Ethel Neichin
12 41.60 89.86 A-4 Ruth Van Leeuwen - Grace La Monica
Monday, July 26, 2010
Section A North-South
Redwood Monday Eve Session July 26, 2010
Leaders after 26 boards Average: 143.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 65.53 187.42 A-1 Jonathan Greene - Bob Petty
2 59.09 169.00 A-12 Sheryl Kaufman - Louis Block
3 57.95 165.75 A-8 Robert Stephens - Valerie Gwin
4 52.65 150.58 A-2 Solange Brunson - Bernie Cohen
5 51.71 147.88 A-10 Niels Hayns - Adam Bachmeier
6 51.14 146.25 A-5 Blanche Hyman - Vi Thomas
7 48.86 139.75 A-11 Ron Evanko - Bob Monroe
8 48.49 138.67 A-9 Elaine McElhinny - Robbie Brown
9 47.73 136.50 A-13 Bill Dale - Joy Dale
10 45.45 130.00 A-7 Jim Arthur - Ann Peters
11 43.37 124.04 A-3 Dottie Vivian - Lois Simmons
12 42.62 121.88 A-6 Ruth Van Leeuwen - Benita Berkson
13 35.42 101.29 A-4 Bernice Robinson - Irma Von Borstel
Section A East-West
Redwood Monday Eve Session July 26, 2010
Leaders after 26 boards Average: 143.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 59.27 169.50 A-4 Ken Hanson - Bobbie Wheeler
2 59.09 169.00 A-12 Louis Miccio - David Mollet
3 58.74 168.00 A-5 Ed Bruha - Jean Bruha
4 58.57 167.50 A-10 Ethel Neichin - Norman Crocker
5 56.82 162.50 A-11 Dick Faber - Eleanor Stephenson
6 49.65 142.00 A-8 Donald Keith - Sharon Keith
7 48.60 139.00 A-9 Margaret King - Betty Black
8 48.25 138.00 A-2 Ellen Wilson - Jean Murphy
9 46.85 134.00 A-6 Jack Futterman - Irving Tannenhaus
10 40.56 116.00 A-7 Donald Ryan - Geraldine Ryan
11 38.64 110.50 A-3 Adie Mann - Mickey Esser
12 34.97 100.00 A-1 Lois Madarik - Grace La Monica
Friday, July 23, 2010
July 23, 2010
1 58.54 98.34 A-2 Betty Marx - Maureen Norwood
2 51.55 86.60 A-1 Bernie Cohen - Bill Mozet
3 51.34 86.25 A-6 Donna Nemcheck - Joe Rausch
4 50.21 84.35 A-5 Ed Bruha - Jean Bruha
5 49.95 83.91 A-3 Bernice Robinson - Dottie Vivian
6 49.69 83.48 A-4 Blanche Hyman - Vi Thomas
7 38.73 65.07 A-7 Ann Peters - Irene Seman
East-West
Place Pct Score Pair
1 58.15 97.70 A-6 Jonathan Greene - Gail Greene
2 57.94 97.34 A-2 Valerie Gwin - Stuart Rubaloff
3 53.27 89.49 A-4 Louis Miccio - David Mollet
4 51.63 86.74 A-8 Louis Block - Sheryl Kaufman
5 51.40 86.36 A-3 Dick Faber - Mark Faber
6 50.17 84.29 A-7 Donald Ryan - Geraldine Ryan
7 38.71 65.03 A-5 Elaine McElhinny - Robbie Brown
8 38.18 64.14 A-1 Lois Madarik - Irving Tannenhaus
Labels: Wednesday
Wednesday, July 21, 2010
July 21, 2010
2 52.98 100.13 A-7 Evelyn Lantz-Murphy - Jean Radtke
3 52.08 98.44 A-3 Donna Nemcheck - Blanche Hyman
4 52.08 98.44 A-8 Elaine McElhinny - Robbie Brown
5 51.49 97.31 A-4 Warren Edelson - Bob Petty
6 51.19 96.75 A-6 Al Abston - Corrie Dulay
7 48.81 92.25 A-1 Bernie Cohen - Ara Kurkjian
8 43.46 82.13 A-9 Bill Dale - Joy Dale
9 39.88 75.38 A-2 Barnes Gillespie - Bill Mozet
East-West
Place Pct Score Pair
1 64.55 122.00 A-1 Gail Greene - Jon Greene
2 55.56 105.00 A-6 Ethel Neichin - Norman Crocker
3 54.50 103.00 A-3 Louis Miccio - David Mollet
4 50.53 95.50 A-8 Donald Ryan - Geraldine Ryan
5 46.03 87.00 A-2 Ken Hanson - Bobbie Wheeler
6 44.97 85.00 A-4 Benita Berkson - Ruth Van Leeuwen
7 44.97 85.00 A-5 Jim Arthur - Max Murphy
8 38.89 73.50 A-7 Anthony Borysiewicz - Clela Borysiewicz
Labels: Wednesday
Friday, July 16, 2010
Section A North-South
Red Friday Aft Session July 16, 2010
Leaders after 7 rounds Average: 84.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 63.24 106.25 A-6 Gail Greene - Jonathan Greene
2 57.64 96.83 A-2 Blanche Hyman - Vi Thomas
3 55.95 94.00 A-1 Bernie Cohen - Bill Mozet
4 52.08 87.50 A-5 Sheryl Kaufman - Louis Block
5 51.54 86.58 A-7 Jimmy Carter - Valerie Gwin
6 42.76 71.83 A-3 Dottie Vivian - Bernice Robinson
7 41.62 69.92 A-8 Elaine McElhinny - Robbie Brown
8 35.17 59.08 A-4 Grace La Monica - Irma Von Borstel
Section A East-West
Red Friday Aft Session July 16, 2010
Leaders after 7 rounds Average: 84.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 60.82 102.17 A-3 Donald Keith - Sharon Keith
2 57.44 96.50 A-2 Niels Hayns - Stuart Rubaloff
3 56.85 95.50 A-1 Lois Madarik - Irving Tannenhaus
4 50.25 84.42 A-7 Louis Miccio - David Mollet
5 49.45 83.08 A-8 Maureen Norwood - Betty Marx
6 45.19 75.92 A-6 Irene Seman - Ann Peters
7 40.63 68.25 A-4 Ruth Van Leeuwen - Benita Berkson
8 39.39 66.17 A-5 Mark Faber - Dick Faber
Wednesday, July 14, 2010
July 14,2010
Labels: Wednesday
Saturday, July 10, 2010
Section A
Red Saturday Aft Session July 10, 2010
Leaders after 9 rounds Average: 54.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 66.09 71.38 A-4 Gail Greene - Jonathan Greene
2 56.25 60.75 A-9 Jean Bruha - Ed Bruha
3 55.32 59.75 A-5 Blanche Hyman - Donna Nemcheck
4 50.69 54.75 A-2 Maureen Norwood - Betty Marx
5 49.54 53.50 A-10 Solange Brunson - Iola Harding
6 49.19 53.13 A-1 Norman Crocker - Ethel Neichin
7 44.91 48.50 A-8 Ruth Van Leeuwen - Robbie Brown
8 44.56 48.13 A-7 Jimmy Carter - Florence Sontag
9 44.33 47.88 A-3 Phyllis Badenhope - Geraldine Ryan
10 39.12 42.25 A-6 Bill Dale - Joy Dale
Friday, July 9, 2010
Section A North-South
Red Friday Morn Session July 9, 2010
Leaders after 8 rounds Average: 84.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 59.86 100.56 A-6 Sheryl Kaufman - Louis Block
2 59.52 100.00 A-3 Dottie Vivian - Bernice Robinson
3 57.44 96.50 A-4 Andy Szymanski - Beverly Stebbins
4 56.13 94.29 A-5 June Gottschalk - Vi Thomas
5 47.28 79.43 A-7 Elaine McElhinny - Robbie Brown
6 44.21 74.27 A-8 Irene Seman - Ann Peters
7 44.01 73.93 A-1 Bernie Cohen - Bill Mozet
8 41.25 69.30 A-2 Jean Bruha - Ed Bruha
9 41.10 69.05 A-9 Nino Harris - Phil Rouseau
Section A East-West
Red Friday Morn Session July 9, 2010
Leaders after 8 rounds Average: 84.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 56.80 95.43 A-7 Florence Sontag - Jimmy Carter
2 55.07 92.51 A-1 Jonathan Greene - Gail Greene
3 54.60 91.73 A-8 Maureen Norwood - Betty Marx
4 53.61 90.07 A-5 Ruth Van Leeuwen - Benita Berkson
5 50.43 84.73 A-3 Louis Miccio - David Mollet
6 44.18 74.22 A-2 Valerie Gwin - Stuart Rubaloff
7 43.67 73.36 A-4 Grace La Monica - Ken Hanson
8 41.67 70.00 A-6 Mark Faber - Dick Faber